THE BASE Bukit
Verified· 2026-08-06Condo · Wichit
THE BASE Bukit is a development in Wichit, by Sansiri Public Company Limited. Prices start from ฿3,000,000, condo, 1–2 bedrooms, completion 2025.
THE BASE Bukit is a completed (2025) condominium of 609 units in Wichit (Phuket Town), beside Head Start International School, by Sansiri. Compact one- and two-bedroom layouts of 26–55 m², from ฿3M to ฿8M. A ready, affordable, central asset near international schools and city amenities — move-in or rent from day one, from a blue-chip developer.
Wichit is an urban, central district on the edge of Phuket Town, close to Central Phuket mall, international schools and everyday services. Wichit area guide →




Quick facts
On the map
Shows the approximate area location and key places nearby — not the project's exact address.
What's nearby
Straight-line distance from the area centre — a proximity guide, not exact drive-times.
All Phuket key places →Who it suits / what to consider
Strengths: near international schools, accessible entry price.
Consider: verify the current price and the real net yield after costs.
Demand & liquidity
Who buys: Value-led and first-time foreign buyers, plus long-stay residents — the broadest, most price-sensitive pool. Demand is international and diversified rather than tied to one market.
Liquidity: The lowest entry price means the widest resale audience, though supply is plentiful; easy-to-rent, well-located units clear fastest.
The buyer mix shifts year to year with travel, currencies and policy — a snapshot, not a constant.
Yield & payback
Yield & payback calculator
Your scenarioResident = progressive on net; non-resident = 15% on gross. Exact figures →
Phuket has averaged ~5–10%/yr recently; we default to a conservative 5%. Set 0 to see rent only. Not a guarantee — paper gain until you sell.
Add a mortgage (default: cash)
Total return / yr
9.4%
net rent + growth
Net rental yield
4.5%
rent only
Break-even
9 yr
with +5% growth
Net cash flow
฿11,125
/ month
Rent-only payback: 22 yr · gross yield 5.5%
Where the rent goes
Indicative estimate you control — not a forecast, guarantee or tax/legal advice. Total return and break-even use the capital-growth assumption you set (default 5%/yr, a paper gain until you sell); net rental yield and rent-only payback do not. Excludes resale/exit costs and financing beyond the loan field.
Frequently asked questions
What is THE BASE Bukit and where is it?
THE BASE Bukit is a condominium in Wichit, Phuket, by Sansiri Public Company Limited. Sizes 26–55 m², 1–2 bedrooms.
How much does THE BASE Bukit cost?
Prices start from ฿3,000,000.
When will THE BASE Bukit be completed?
The project is already completed (2025) — you can inspect, move in or rent immediately.
Who is the developer of THE BASE Bukit?
The developer is Sansiri Public Company Limited. See their track record, reputation and other projects on the developer page.
How far is THE BASE Bukit from the beach and airport?
Approximately: ≈27.9 km to the airport (straight line). See "What's nearby" for the full list.
How close are international schools?
The nearest international school in our data is HeadStart International School, ≈1 km (straight line). See "What's nearby".
Can a foreigner buy at THE BASE Bukit?
Yes. Condo units are usually available to foreigners in freehold within the building's 49% quota; villas with land are held via leasehold or a company. Confirm the exact status per unit.
Similar projects
Last updated: 2026-08-06. Figures are indicative estimates, not a guarantee. Methodology is open.